Scientific Name: Lycodon striatus
Common Name: Northern Wolf Snake/Barred Wolf Snake
Scientific Name: Lycodon striatus
Common Name: Northern Wolf Snake/Barred Wolf Snake

Local Name: Chiti sanp (Bengali)

IUCN threatened Category:

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Saikat Adhurya

Image Id: B6VeReSqCoLystx3

Adult

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 4.0 International License.
Laudoha, Durgapur , Paschim Bardhaman, 30/05/2022

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first