Scientific Name: Phylloscopus burkii (E. Burton, 1836)
Common Name: Green-crowned Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus burkii (E. Burton, 1836)
Common Name: Green-crowned Warbler

Local Name: Inshuchia-gadeba (Naga)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: DR.MRIGANKA BHANGAR

Image Id: B6VeBiPaPhPhbux5

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Bortir Bill , North 24 Parganas, 22/03/2015

Protected Area / Hotspot: Bortir Bil

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2015. Green-crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus burkii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6VeBiPaPhPhbux5> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: BHANGAR, D. 2015. Green-crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus burkii) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green-crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus burkii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20burkii> Accessed on: 09.08.2022