Scientific Name: Ischnura senegalensis Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Senegal Golden Dartlet
Scientific Name: Ischnura senegalensis Rambur, 1842
Common Name: Senegal Golden Dartlet

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: ARPAN BHATTACHARYYA

Image Id: B6InInZyCoIssex55

Adult, male

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
Green Park South, Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas, 01/03/2022

Protected Area / Hotspot: Choose Protected Area

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHATTACHARYYA, A. 2022. Senegal Golden Dartlet (Ischnura senegalensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInZyCoIssex55> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: BHATTACHARYYA, A. 2022. Senegal Golden Dartlet (Ischnura senegalensis) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Senegal Golden Dartlet (Ischnura senegalensis | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ischnura%20senegalensis> Accessed on: 09.08.2022