Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail
Scientific Name: Ceriagrion coromandelianum Fabricius, 1798
Common Name: Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: ARPAN BHATTACHARYYA

Image Id: B6InInZyCoCecox176

Adult, resting

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution 4.0 International License.
Green Park South, Barrackpore , North 24 Parganas, 21/02/2022

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: BHATTACHARYYA, A. 2022. Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail (Ceriagrion coromandelianum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInZyCoCecox176> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: BHATTACHARYYA, A. 2022. Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail (Ceriagrion coromandelianum) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Nayak, A.K., Roy, S., Das, S., Bhuin, A., Dawn, P., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Coromandel Marsh Dart / Yellow Waxtail (Ceriagrion coromandelianum | Odonata: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Ceriagrion%20coromandelianum> Accessed on: 09.08.2022