Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose
Scientific Name: Pachliopta aristolochiae (Fabricius, 1775)
Common Name: Common Rose

Local Name: আলতে

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule: Unscheduled

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Arindam Bhuin

Image Id: B6InInBuPaPaarx19

Mud-puddling

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-NoDerivatives 4.0 International License.
Raimatang, Buxa Tiger Reserve, Alipurduar, 23/03/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot: Buxa National Park and Tiger Reserve

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuPaPaarx19> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: Bhuin, A. 2021. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Common Rose (Pachliopta aristolochiae | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Pachliopta%20aristolochiae> Accessed on: 09.08.2022