Scientific Name: Graphium agamemnon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Tailed Jay
Scientific Name: Graphium agamemnon (Linnaeus, 1758)
Common Name: Tailed Jay

Local Name: চইতক

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Dr. Angsuman Chanda

Image Id: B6InInBuPaGaagx22

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Midnapur, Paschim Medinipur/West Midnapore, 17/07/2021

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Chanda, D.A. 2021. Tailed Jay (Graphium agamemnon) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6InInBuPaGaagx22> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: Chanda, D.A. 2021. Tailed Jay (Graphium agamemnon) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Roy, S., Chakraborty, B., Seal, S., Adhurya, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Tailed Jay (Graphium agamemnon | Lepidoptera: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Graphium%20agamemnon> Accessed on: 09.08.2022