Scientific Name: Phylloscopus whistleri (Ticehurst, 1925)
Common Name: Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus whistleri (Ticehurst, 1925)
Common Name: Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Ajoy Kumar Dawn

Image Id: B6ChAvPaPhPhwhx1

Adult

All Rights Reserved by author


Kolakham , Kalimpong, 09/03/2015

Protected Area / Hotspot:

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2015. Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus whistleri) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal.<https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/share.php?id=B6ChAvPaPhPhwhx1> Accessed on: 09.08.2022

Cite this page: Dawn, A.K. 2015. Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus whistleri) | Biodiversity of West Bengal. In: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus whistleri | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20whistleri> Accessed on: 09.08.2022