Scientific Name: Phanera vahlii (Wight & Arn.) Benth.
Common Name: Maloo Creeper/Adda Leaf
Scientific Name: Phanera vahlii (Wight & Arn.) Benth.
Common Name: Maloo Creeper/Adda Leaf

Local Name: Chehoor Lawta

IUCN threatened Category: Not Evaluated [NE]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Photo captured by: Sagar Adhurya

Image Id: B5AnDiFaFaPhvax2

Flower

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International License.
Garh Jungle, Paschim Bardhaman, 25/04/2022

Protected Area / Hotspot: Deul Conservation Reserve (Garh Jungle)

Latitude:

Longitude:

Source: Uploaded by user

User's Comment:


    Your comment will be first! Make your comment now !!
To add a comment, Login here first