Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus whistleri

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus whistleri (Ticehurst, 1925)
Common Name: Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus whistleri (Ticehurst, 1925)
Common Name: Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus whistleri) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20whistleri> Accessed on: 26.06.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Whistler's Warbler / Whistler's Leaf Warbler (Phylloscopus whistleri | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20whistleri> Accessed on: 26.06.2022