Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Phylloscopidae > Phylloscopus burkii

Scientific Name: Phylloscopus burkii (E. Burton, 1836)
Common Name: Green-crowned Warbler
Scientific Name: Phylloscopus burkii (E. Burton, 1836)
Common Name: Green-crowned Warbler

Local Name: Inshuchia-gadeba (Naga)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule:

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green-crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus burkii) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20burkii> Accessed on: 26.06.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Green-crowned Warbler (Phylloscopus burkii | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Phylloscopus%20burkii> Accessed on: 26.06.2022