Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Chloropseidae > Chloropsis aurifrons

Scientific Name: Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
Common Name: Golden-fronted Leafbird / Gold-fronted Chloropsis / Golden-fronted Chloropsis
Scientific Name: Chloropsis aurifrons (Temminck, 1829)
Common Name: Golden-fronted Leafbird / Gold-fronted Chloropsis / Golden-fronted Chloropsis

Local Name: সোনালী-কপাল হরবোলা Sonali-kopal Horbola (Bangla)

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Golden-fronted Leafbird / Gold-fronted Chloropsis / Golden-fronted Chloropsis (Chloropsis aurifrons) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chloropsis%20aurifrons> Accessed on: 26.06.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Golden-fronted Leafbird / Gold-fronted Chloropsis / Golden-fronted Chloropsis (Chloropsis aurifrons | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Chloropsis%20aurifrons> Accessed on: 26.06.2022