Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Leiothrichidae > Alcippe nipalensis

Scientific Name: Alcippe nipalensis (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Nepal Fulvetta / Nepal Tit Babbler / Nepal Quaker Babbler
Scientific Name: Alcippe nipalensis (Hodgson, 1837)
Common Name: Nepal Fulvetta / Nepal Tit Babbler / Nepal Quaker Babbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Nepal Fulvetta / Nepal Tit Babbler / Nepal Quaker Babbler (Alcippe nipalensis) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Alcippe%20nipalensis> Accessed on: 26.06.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Nepal Fulvetta / Nepal Tit Babbler / Nepal Quaker Babbler (Alcippe nipalensis | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Alcippe%20nipalensis> Accessed on: 26.06.2022