Animalia > Chordata > Vertebrata > Aves > Passeriformes > Acrocephalidae > Acrocephalus concinens

Scientific Name: Acrocephalus concinens (Swinhoe, 1870)
Common Name: Blunt-winged Warbler / Blunt-winged Paddyfield Warbler / Blunt-winged Reed Warbler
Scientific Name: Acrocephalus concinens (Swinhoe, 1870)
Common Name: Blunt-winged Warbler / Blunt-winged Paddyfield Warbler / Blunt-winged Reed Warbler

Local Name:

IUCN threatened Category: Least Concern [LC]

WPA (India) Schedule: Schedule-IV

Natureserve Global Conservation Status:


Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blunt-winged Warbler / Blunt-winged Paddyfield Warbler / Blunt-winged Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus concinens) | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20concinens> Accessed on: 26.06.2022

Cite this page: Adhurya, S., Das, S., Misra, S., Adhurya, S. 2019. Blunt-winged Warbler / Blunt-winged Paddyfield Warbler / Blunt-winged Reed Warbler (Acrocephalus concinens | Birds: Biodiversity of West Bengal. <https://bdwb.wildwingsindia.in/description.php?sname=Acrocephalus%20concinens> Accessed on: 26.06.2022